St Athanasius College 2021 Semester Two Timetable

Undergraduate Face to Face Units

Time/Location Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Donvale Campus  7.00pm – 9.30pm CT2820A  Hope in Dark Times: The Eschatological and Apocalyptic Imaginations – Prof John McDowell DM/CT1810A/DM/CT2810A Orthodox Mission Theology – Fr Dr Jacob Joseph
AL2200A Coptic Language: Bohairic II – Fr Dr Gregorios Awad
 CT3100A Philosophy and Christian Thought in Antiquity – Prof John McDowell CT/DM1/2800A History of Orthodox Missiology– Fr Dr Jacob Joseph
AR2200A Theology and Film – Fr Dr Nebojsa Tumara
DL1400A Coptic Liturgy: The Canonical Hours – Fr Dr Gregorios Awad
BA3400A Major Prophets– Fr Dr Nebojsa Tumara
 Eporo Tower Campus 6.30pm – 9.00pm DL2410A Coptic Art and Iconography II – Ashraf Gerges and Shady Nessim AL1600A Introduction to Biblical Hebrew – Fr Dr Nebojsa Tumara BN1600A Introduction to the New Testament– Dr Amir Malek AH1140A Uncovering the Past: an Archaeology of Christian Egypt – Dr Lisa Agaiby

Undergraduate Online Units

AH1149A Uncovering the Past: an Archaeology of Christian Egypt – Dr Lisa Agaiby
AL1600A Introduction to Biblical Hebrew – Fr Dr Nebojsa Tumara
AL2200A Coptic Language: Bohairic II – Fr Dr Gregorios Awad
AR2209A Theology and Film – Fr Dr Nebojsa Tumara
BA3409A Major Prophets– Fr Dr Nebojsa Tumara
BN1609A Introduction to the New Testament– Dr Amir Malek
CT/DM1/2800A History of Orthodox Missiology– Fr Dr Jacob Joseph
DM/CT1810A/DM/CT2810A Orthodox Mission Theology – Fr Dr Jacob Joseph
CT2820A  Hope in Dark Times: The Eschatological and Apocalyptic Imaginations – Prof John McDowell
CT3100A Philosophy and Christian Thought in Antiquity – Prof John McDowell
DL1409A Coptic Liturgy: The Canonical Hours – Fr Dr Gregorios Awad
DL2410A Coptic Art and Iconography II – Ashraf Gerges and Shady Nessim

Postgraduate Face to Face Units

Time/Location Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Donvale Campus  7.00pm – 9.30pm CT9820A  Hope in Dark Times: The Eschatological and Apocalyptic Imaginations – Prof John McDowell DM/CT8810A Orthodox Mission Theology – Fr Dr Jacob Joseph
AL9200A Coptic Language: Bohairic II – Fr Dr Gregorios Awad
 CT9100A Philosophy and Christian Thought in Antiquity – Prof John McDowell CT/DM8800A History of Orthodox Missiology– Fr Dr Jacob Joseph
AR9200A Theology and Film – Fr Dr Nebojsa Tumara
DL8400A Coptic Liturgy: The Canonical Hours – Fr Dr Gregorios Awad
BA9400A Major Prophets– Fr Dr Nebojsa Tumara
 Eporo Tower Campus 6.30pm – 9.00pm  DL9410A Coptic Art and Iconography II – Ashraf Gerges and Shady Nessim
AL8600A Introduction to Biblical Hebrew – Fr Dr Nebojsa Tumara
 BN8600A Introduction to the New Testament– Dr Amir Malek  AH8140A Uncovering the Past: an Archaeology of Christian Egypt – Dr Lisa Agaiby

Postgraduate Online Units

AH8149A Uncovering the Past: an Archaeology of Christian Egypt – Dr Lisa Agaiby
AL8600A Introduction to Biblical Hebrew – Fr Dr Nebojsa Tumara
AL9200A Coptic Language: Bohairic II – Fr Dr Gregorios Awad
AR9209A Theology and Film – Fr Dr Nebojsa Tumara
BA9409A Major Prophets– Fr Dr Nebojsa Tumara
BN8609A Introduction to the New Testament– Dr Amir Malek
CT/DM8800A History of Orthodox Missiology– Fr Dr Jacob Joseph
DM/CT8810A Orthodox Mission Theology – Fr Dr Jacob Joseph
CT9820A  Hope in Dark Times: The Eschatological and Apocalyptic Imaginations – Prof John McDowell
CT9100A Philosophy and Christian Thought in Antiquity – Prof John McDowell
DL8409A Coptic Liturgy: The Canonical Hours – Fr Dr Gregorios Awad
DL9410A Coptic Art and Iconography II – Ashraf Gerges and Shady Nessim