St Athanasius College 2018 Semester Two Timetable

 Undergraduate

Time/ Location Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday  Friday
 Donvale Campus

7.00pm – 9.30pm

 

 

BN1600A Introduction to the New Testament – Shaheer Sedhom

AL2200A Coptic Language: Bohairic II – Fr Dr Gregorios Awad (Dates TBD)

AL1600A Introduction to Biblical Hebrew – Dr Nebojsa Tumara

BS3920A Apocalyptic Literature – Deacon Dr Nebojsa Tumara

CT2620A Eucharist in the Early Church and Coptic Tradition– Fr Gregorios Awad

AL1500A Introduction to Biblical Greek – Assoc Prof Youhanna Youssef

Eporo Tower Campus

6.30pm – 9.00pm

CH1500A The Life and Time of the Desert Fathers – Dr Lisa Agaiby  

 

DP1610A Understanding the Family: A Christian Perspective – Dr Samir Ibrahim

CH1400A Introduction to Patristics– Abraam Mikhail

CH1440A Hagiography and the Cult of the Saints – Dr Lisa Agaiby and guests

 

 

 BA2200A Pentateuch – Dr Amir Malek

 Other Undergraduate Units

DR1700A Foundations of Religious Education in the Church– Fr Michael Salib (Dates TBD)

DL1410A Coptic Art and Iconography I – Ashraf Gerges (Dates TBD)

 

Online Units Undergraduate

BA2209A Pentateuch – Dr Amir Malek

BN1609A Introduction to the New Testament – Shaheer Sedhom

BS3929A Apocalyptic Literature – Deacon Dr Nebojsa Tumara

CH1409A Introduction to Patristics Abraam Mikhail

CH1449A Hagiography and the Cult of the Saints – Dr Lisa Agaiby and guests

CH1509A The Life and Time of the Desert Fathers – Dr Lisa Agaiby

CT2629A Eucharist in the Early Church and Coptic Tradition– Fr Gregorios Awad

DR1709A Foundations of Religious Education in the Church– Fr Michael Salib

 


Postgraduate

Time/Location Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday  Friday
Donvale Campus 

7.00pm – 9.30pm

AL8200A Coptic Language: Bohairic II – Fr Dr Gregorios Awad (Dates TBD)

AL8600A Introduction to Biblical Hebrew – Dr Nebojsa Tumara

BS9920A Apocalyptic Literature – Deacon Dr Nebojsa Tumara

CT9620A Eucharist in the Early Church and Coptic Tradition– Fr Gregorios Awad

AL8500A Introduction to Biblical Greek – Assoc Prof Youhanna Youssef

 

 

 Eporo Tower Campus

6.30pm – 9.00pm

CH8500A The Life and Time of the Desert Fathers – Dr Lisa Agaiby CH8400A Introduction to Patristics– Abraam Mikhail

CH8440A Hagiography and the Cult of the Saints – Dr Lisa Agaiby and guests

 BA9200A Pentateuch – Dr Amir Malek

Other Units Postgraduate

DR8700A Foundations of Religious Education in the Church– Fr Michael Salib (Dates TBD)

 

Online Units Postgraduate

BA9209A Pentateuch  Dr Amir Malek

BS9929A Apocalyptic Literature – Deacon Dr Nebojsa Tumara

CH8409A Introduction to Patristics Abraam Mikhail

CH8449A Hagiography and the Cult of the Saints – Dr Lisa Agaiby and guests

CH8509A The Life and Time of the Desert Fathers – Dr Lisa Agaiby

CT9629A Eucharist in the Early Church and Coptic Tradition– Fr Gregorios Awad

DR8709A Foundations of Religious Education in the Church– Fr Michael Salib